State Bank of India - SBI Logo

Author: ADMIN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

SBI Recruitment 2020

State Bank of India (SBI) has released a notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts. Candidates who are eligible and interested in the vacancy details can read the notification & apply it online.

 

Application Fee 

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 300/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online (Credit card/ Debit card/ Internet Banking)

 

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application & Payment of Fee: 20-11-2020
  • Last Date of Online Application & Payment of Fee: 10-12-2020
  • Last Date for Printing of Application: 25-12-2020
  • Online Examination Date: Tentatively in the Month of January, 2021

 

 Age Limit (as on 31-10-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 28 Years
  • Upper Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

 

Qualification

  • Graduate from a recognised University/ Institute.

 

Vacancy Details

 

State / UTLanguage*SCSTOBCEWSURTotal**LDVIHID&E
GujaratGujarati3372129481984805555
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu9943167622496207666
KarnatakaKannada9642162602406006666
Madhya PradeshHindi648664431734305544
ChhattisgarhHindi10285938901110
West BengalBengali/Nepali11024105481934805555
OdishaOdia648848401604004444
Himachal PradeshHindi3252613541302211
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi3004316731622221
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi75054261052603322
Tamil NaduTamil894126472044705544
PondicherryTamil0010561000
DelhiHindi1010571000
UttarakhandHindi48834261532693332
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu7332124461854605544
RajasthanHindi12293144722897208777
KeralaMalayalam1413814741412211
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu25312325120496120613121212
MaharashtraMarathi6457173642866447766
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0110212251000
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo61024941901111
ManipurManipuri04116121000
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi0172417401100
MizoramMizo08019181000
NagalandEnglish0150317351100
TripuraBengali/Kokborok590313301100
BiharHindi/Urdu764128472204755544
JharkhandHindi/Santhali2452242002002222
Total138872519488443595850099918077

 

IMPORTANT LINS

Apply Online: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Official Notification: Click Here